lmralogo2

London & Middlesex Rifle Association

Tel: 01483 473006

2018 League

2018 League

2018 LMRA League Round 3

                                        Results of LMRA League Round 3

           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 SERC Tim Bedwell 50.08 48.06 98.14
2 SERC Stephen Penrose 49.06 48.00 97.06
3 SERC Gaurav Sarin 49.06 47.02 96.08
4 SERC Paul Tooley 49.03 46.04 95.07
5 SERC Peter Temperley 49.05 44.03 93.08
6 SERC R. Brown 45.03 40.01 85.04
SERC 479.43
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Manydown Ed Reis 50.07 48.04 98.11
2 Manydown Adam Jory 49.06 47.03 96.09
3 Manydown Lucy Mace 48.05 48.03 96.08
4 Manydown Phin Barber 48.05 44.03 92.08
5 Manydown Ollie Hudson 48.02 44.02 92.04
6 Manydown - - - -
Manydown 474.40
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Old Haberdashers A Ian Farbon 49.07 48.05 97.12
2 Old Haberdashers A Bruce Winney 50.06 47.04 97.10
3 Old Haberdashers A David Winney 48.06 46.01 94.07
4 Old Haberdashers A Charlie Freeman 46.05 46.02 92.07
5 Old Haberdashers A Richard Winney 47.03 44.03 91.06
6 Old Haberdashers A Bill Hinton 44.01 45.03 89.04
Old Haberdashers A 471.42
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Parthians Crawford Alexander 47.05 47.04 94.09
2 Parthians Bill Newman 47.03 47.04 94.07
3 Parthians Dave Eadsworth 49.05 44.01 93.06
4 Parthians Guy Shapland 45.01 45.03 90.04
5 Parthians Simon Scott 46.03 43.03 89.06
6 Parthians Mark Vine 46.03 43.03 89.06
Parthians 460.32
           
Highest Score Round 3 - Division 1
SERC Tim Bedwell     98.14

 

Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 49.03 44.03 93.06
2 Whitgift Veterans Paul Nalson 47.03 41.00 88.03
3 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 43.03 42.01 85.04
4 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 47.03 38.01 85.04
5 Whitgift Veterans Jack Furtado 42.02 42.04 84.06
6 Whitgift Veterans David Westnedge 29.00 0.00 29.00
Whitgift Veterans 435.23
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Old Haberdashers B George Winney 47.05 45.01 92.06
2 Old Haberdashers B Ken Charman 48.02 44.01 92.03
3 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 46.01 42.02 88.03
4 Old Haberdashers B Paul Drew 44.03 41.03 85.06
5 Old Haberdashers B David Allen 32.01 46.02 78.03
6 Old Haberdashers B Peter Winney 1.00 43.01 44.01
Old Haberdashers B 435.21
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 45.01 40.00 85.01
2 East Barnet SC John Bryant 43.02 39.00 82.02
3 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly 46.04 35.01 81.05
4 East Barnet SC Ken Vincent 41.01 35.02 76.03
5 East Barnet SC D. Hodson 44.01 32.02 76.03
6 East Barnet SC Mike Hardyman 40.01 35.00 75.01
East Barnet SC 400.14


  

Division 1
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 TOTAL  
Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points
Manydown 485.49 3 490.51 4 474.40 3 1449.140 10
Old Haberdashers A 483.47 2 482.46 3 471.42 2 1436.135 7
SERC 491.56 4 472.40 2 479.43 4 1442.139 10
Parthians 462.36 1 470.43 1 460.32 1 1392.111 3
                 
                 
Division 2
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 TOTAL  
Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points
Bogey 2.00 1 2.00 1 2.00 1 6.000 3
Whitgift Veterans 463.35 4 411.19 3 435.23 4 1309.077 11
Old Haberdashers B 448.29 3 393.16 2 435.21 3 1276.066 8
East Barnet SC 427.25 2 420.23 4 400.14 2 1247.062 8

     

Top Scores in Round 1
Club Individual Score
Division 1 SERC Paul Charlton 100.13
Division 2 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 98.10
           
Top Scores in Round 2
Club Individual Score
Division 1 Manydown Nick Mace 99.14
Division 2 East Barnet SC Richard Bird 96.11
           
Top Scores in Round 3
Club Individual Score
Division 1 SERC Tim Bedwell 98.14
Division 2 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 93.06
           
Individual Aggregate Division 1
Club Individual Score
1 Manydown Lucy Mace 293.29
2 Parthians Crawford Alexander 289.25
3 SERC Stephen Penrose 288.22
           
Individual Aggregate Division 2
Club Individual Score
1 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 266.12
2 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 265.14
3 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 256.09
           

Team Name R1 Score R2 Score R3 Score TOTAL
1 Manydown Lucy Mace 99.13 98.08 96.08 293.29
2 Parthians Crawford Alexander 99.08 96.08 94.09 289.25
3 SERC Stephen Penrose 98.09 93.07 97.06 288.22
4 Parthians Bill Newman 93.07 99.10 94.07 286.24
5 SERC Peter Temperley 97.09 95.05 93.08 285.22
6 Old Haberdashers A Richard Winney 97.06 96.09 91.06 284.21
7 Old Haberdashers A Bill Hinton 95.10 97.08 89.04 281.22
8 Old Haberdashers A Charlie Freeman 95.05 94.08 92.07 281.20
9 Parthians Guy Shapland 91.06 93.08 90.04 274.18
10 Parthians Dave Eadsworth 88.08 91.08 93.06 272.22
11 SERC Tim Bedwell 99.13 - 98.14 197.27
12 SERC Paul Charlton 100.13 97.12 - 197.25
13 Old Haberdashers A Bruce Winney 99.14 - 97.10 196.24
14 Old Haberdashers A Ian Farbon - 99.11 97.12 196.23
15 Manydown Adam Jory - 99.13 96.09 195.22
16 SERC Gaurav Sarin - 99.10 96.08 195.18
17 Manydown Mike Martell 98.13 96.08 - 194.21
18 Manydown Charles Brooks 94.05 98.08 - 192.13
19 Old Haberdashers A David Winney 97.12 - 94.07 191.19
20 SERC Paul Tooley 96.06 - 95.07 191.13
21 Manydown Ollie Hudson - 95.11 92.04 187.15
22 SERC Ivan Heard 97.12 83.04 - 180.16
23 Parthians Simon Scott 91.07 - 89.06 180.13
24 Parthians Mark Vine - 89.05 89.06 178.11
25 Parthians Peter Francis 81.01 91.09 - 172.10
26 Manydown Nick Mace - 99.14 - 99.14
27 Manydown Ed Reis - - 98.11 98.11
28 Manydown Jonathan Hull 97.10 - - 97.10
29 Manydown Richard Birtwistle 97.08 - - 97.08
30 Old Haberdashers A David Raeburn - 96.10 - 96.10
31 Manydown Phin Barber - - 92.08 92.08
32 Old Haberdashers A Ken Charman - 89.07 - 89.07
33 SERC Tony White - 88.06 - 88.06
34 SERC R. Brown - - 85.04 85.04

  

 

Team Name R1 Score R2 Score R3 Score TOTAL
1 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 90.04 88.05 88.03 266.12
2 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 89.04 91.06 85.04 265.14
3 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 88.06 83.02 85.01 256.09
4 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly 92.06 80.03 81.05 253.14
5 Whitgift Veterans Jack Furtado 88.05 77.02 84.06 249.13
6 Old Haberdashers B David Allen 84.05 86.03 78.03 248.11
7 East Barnet SC John Bryant 81.01 71.01 82.02 234.04
8 East Barnet SC Mike Hardyman 70.00 84.05 75.01 229.06
9 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 93.07 - 93.06 186.13
10 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 98.10 - 85.04 183.14
11 Old Haberdashers B George Winney 90.06 - 92.06 182.12
12 Whitgift Veterans Paul Nalson - 91.08 88.03 179.11
13 Old Haberdashers B Paul Drew 88.04 - 85.06 173.10
14 East Barnet SC Ken Vincent 84.05 - 76.03 160.08
15 East Barnet SC Dudley Bryant 82.07 77.02 - 159.09
16 Old Haberdashers B Peter Winney - 89.05 44.01 133.06
17 Whitgift Veterans David Westnedge - 73.03 29.00 102.03
18 East Barnet SC Richard Bird - 96.11 - 96.11
19 Old Haberdashers B David Raeburn 96.10 - - 96.10
20 Whitgift Veterans Guy Hart 95.09 - - 95.09
21 Old Haberdashers B Ken Charman - - 92.03 92.03
22 Whitgift Veterans Duncan Samuel - 77.03 - 77.03
23 East Barnet SC D. Hodson - - 76.03 76.03
24 Whitgift Veterans Willem Samuel - 75.00 - 75.00
25 Old Haberdashers B Nigel Cooper - 72.01 - 72.01
26 Old Haberdashers B Nick Cumpsty - 58.02 - 58.02

                

2018 LMRA League Round 2

                                        Results of LMRA League Round 2

    
  

Division 1
  ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 TOTAL 
  Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points
Manydown 485.49 3 490.51 4 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Old Haberdashers A 483.47 2 482.46 3 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
SERC 491.56 4 472.40 2 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Parthians 462.36 1 470.43 1 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
                 
                 
Division 2
  ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 TOTAL 
  Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points
Bogey 2.00 1 2.00 1 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Whitgift Veterans 463.35 4 411.19 3 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Old Haberdashers B 448.29 3 393.16 2 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
East Barnet SC 427.25 2 420.23 4 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A

     

Top Scores in Round 1
  Club   Individual Score
Division 1 SERC   Paul Charlton 100.13
Division 2 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 98.10
           
Top Scores in Round 2
  Club   Individual Score
Division 1 Manydown Nick Mace 99.14
Division 2 East Barnet SC Richard Bird 96.11
           
Top Scores in Round 3
  Club   Individual Score
Division 1 0   0   0.00
Division 2 0   0   0.00
           
Individual Aggregate Division 1
  Club   Individual Score
1 SERC   Paul Charlton 197.25
2 Manydown Lucy Mace 197.21
3 Parthians   Crawford Alexander 195.16
           
Individual Aggregate Division 2
  Club   Individual Score
1 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd   180.10
2 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 178.09
3 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly   172.09

  

  Team Individual 300 600 Total L&M League - Division 1
1 Manydown Nick Mace 49.07 50.07 99.14
2 Manydown Adam Jory 50.07 49.06 99.13
3 Manydown Charles Brooks 48.04 50.04 98.08
4 Manydown Lucy Mace 49.04 49.04 98.08
5 Manydown Mike Martell 50.04 46.04 96.08
6 Manydown Ollie Hudson 49.07 46.04 95.11
           
  Manydown     490.51
           
           
  Team Individual 300 600 Total
1 Old Haberdashers A Ian Farbon 49.07 50.04 99.11
2 Old Haberdashers A Bill Hinton 48.05 49.03 97.08
3 Old Haberdashers A David Raeburn 48.05 48.05 96.10
4 Old Haberdashers A Richard Winney 48.05 48.04 96.09
5 Old Haberdashers A Charlie Freeman 48.03 46.05 94.08
6 Old Haberdashers A Ken Charman 47.04 42.03 89.07
           
  Old Haberdashers A     482.46
           
           
  Team Individual 300 600 Total
1 SERC Gaurav Sarin 50.05 49.05 99.10
2 SERC Paul Charlton 50.07 47.05 97.12
3 SERC Peter Temperley 47.01 48.04 95.05
4 SERC Stephen Penrose 47.04 46.03 93.07
5 SERC Tony White 44.03 44.03 88.06
6 SERC Ivan Heard 40.01 43.03 83.04
           
  SERC     472.40
           
           
  Team Individual 300 600 Total
1 Parthians Bill Newman 50.05 49.05 99.10
2 Parthians Crawford Alexander 49.04 47.04 96.08
3 Parthians Guy Shapland 47.05 46.03 93.08
4 Parthians Peter Francis 44.04 47.05 91.09
5 Parthians Dave Eadsworth 45.04 46.04 91.08
6 Parthians Mark Vine 41.00 48.05 89.05
           
  Parthians     470.43
           
           
  Highest Score Round 2 - Division 1  
  Manydown Nick Mace     99.14
           
           
           

  Team Individual 300 600 Total L&M League - Division 2
1 East Barnet SC Richard Bird 48.04 48.07 96.11
2 East Barnet SC Mike Hardyman 44.02 40.03 84.05
3 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 41.02 42.00 83.02
4 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly 41.01 39.02 80.03
5 East Barnet SC Dudley Bryant 41.00 36.02 77.02
6 East Barnet SC John Bryant 40.01 31.00 71.01
           
  East Barnet SC     420.23
           
           
  Team Individual 300 600 Total
1 Whitgift Veterans Peter Nalson 45.05 46.03 91.08
2 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 45.04 46.02 91.06
3 Whitgift Veterans Duncan Samuel 40.01 37.02 77.03
4 Whitgift Veterans Jack Furtado 46.02 31.00 77.02
5 Whitgift Veterans Willem Samuel 37.00 38.00 75.00
6 Whitgift Veterans David Westnedge 40.01 33.02 73.03
           
  Whitgift Veterans     411.19
           
           
  Team Individual 300 600 Total
1 Old Haberdashers B Peter Winney 47.02 42.03 89.05
2 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 44.03 44.02 88.05
3 Old Haberdashers B David Allen 41.01 45.02 86.03
4 Old Haberdashers B Nigel Cooper 37.01 35.00 72.01
5 Old Haberdashers B Nick Cumpsty 26.01 32.01 58.02
6 Old Haberdashers B - - - -
           
  Old Haberdashers B     393.16
           
           
  Team Individual 300 600 Total
1 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
6 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
           
  0     0.00
           
           
  Highest Score Round 2 - Division 2  
  East Barnet SC Richard Bird     96.11
           
           

                

2018 LMRA League Round 1

                                        Results of LMRA League Round 1 - Divisions 1

    
  

Division 1
ROUND 1
Score Points
SERC 491.56 4
Manydown 485.49 3
Old Haberdashers A 483.47 2
Parthians 462.36 1
     
     
Division 2
ROUND 1
Score Points
Whitgift Veterans 463.35 4
Old Haberdashers B 448.29 3
East Barnet SC 427.25 2
Bogey 2.00 1

     

Division 1

 
   

SERC

491.56

Manydown

485.49

Old Haberdashers "A"

483.47

 Parthians

 462.36

   

Division 2

 
   

Whitgift Veterans

463.35

Old Haberdashers "B"

 448.29

East Barnet SC

427.25

 

||

  

  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 SERC Paul Charlton 50.08 50.05 100.13
2 SERC Tim Bedwell 50.06 49.07 99.13
3 SERC Stephen Penrose 48.04 50.05 98.09
4 SERC Ivan Heard 48.06 49.06 97.12
5 SERC Peter Temperley 48.05 49.04 97.09
6 SERC Paul Tooley 47.03 49.03 96.06
           
  SERC     491.56
           
           
  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 Manydown Lucy Mace 49.06 50.07 99.13
2 Manydown Mike Martell 49.06 49.07 98.13
3 Manydown Jonathan Hull 48.06 49.04 97.10
4 Manydown Richard Birtwistle 49.03 48.05 97.08
5 Manydown Charles Brooks 47.02 47.03 94.05
6 Manydown - - - -
           
  Manydown     485.49
           
           
  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 Old Haberdashers A Bruce Winney 49.07 50.07 99.14
2 Old Haberdashers A David Winney 48.08 49.04 97.12
3 Old Haberdashers A Richard Winney 48.01 49.05 97.06
4 Old Haberdashers A Bill Hinton 48.05 47.05 95.10
5 Old Haberdashers A Charlie Freeman 48.05 47.00 95.05
6 Old Haberdashers A - - - -
           
  Old Haberdashers A     483.47
           
           
  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 Parthians Crawford Alexander 50.03 49.05 99.08
2 Parthians Bill Newman 46.03 47.04 93.07
3 Parthians Simon Scott 47.05 44.02 91.07
4 Parthians Guy Shapland 44.01 47.05 91.06
5 Parthians Dave Eadsworth 47.05 41.03 88.08
6 Parthians Peter Francis 40.01 41.00 81.01
           
  Parthians     462.36
           
           
  Highest Score Round 1 - Division 1  
  SERC Paul Charlton     100.13
           

  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 50.05 48.05 98.10
2 Whitgift Veterans Guy Hart 48.05 47.04 95.09
3 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 48.05 45.02 93.07
4 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 44.01 45.03 89.04
5 Whitgift Veterans Jack Furtado 42.01 46.04 88.05
6 Whitgift Veterans - - - -
           
  Whitgift Veterans     463.35
           
           
  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 Old Haberdashers B David Raeburn 48.05 48.05 96.10
2 Old Haberdashers B George Winney 43.02 47.04 90.06
3 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 43.02 47.02 90.04
4 Old Haberdashers B Paul Drew 44.03 44.01 88.04
5 Old Haberdashers B David Allen 39.02 45.03 84.05
6 Old Haberdashers B - - - -
           
  Old Haberdashers B     448.29
           
           
  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly 47.03 45.03 92.06
2 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 47.04 41.02 88.06
3 East Barnet SC Ken Vincent 44.03 40.02 84.05
4 East Barnet SC Dudley Bryant 36.02 46.05 82.07
5 East Barnet SC John Bryant 40.01 41.00 81.01
6 East Barnet SC Mike Hardyman 31.00 39.00 70.00
           
  East Barnet SC     427.25
           
           
  Team Individual 300 500 Total
1 Bogey - - - -
2 Bogey - - - -
3 Bogey - - - -
4 Bogey - - - -
5 Bogey - - - -
6 Bogey - - - -
           
  Bogey     2.00
           
           
  Highest Score Round 1 - Division 2  
  Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson     98.10

                

Notices

British FTR Champion

Congratulations go to our Chairman of Membership David Lloyd who is now the British FTR Champion.
This is a remarkable achievement in that this is his first competative year of FTR.

2018 AGM Accounts

The accounts for year 2016 - 2017 available here.

2018 Open Meeting

The 2018 LMRA Open Meeting entry form available here

Events

Sat Sep 22 @ 8:30AM -
LMRA Open Meeting
Sun Sep 23 @ 8:30AM -
LMRA Open Meeting
Sat Oct 06 @12:00AM
Match LMRA vs Scottish RA Day 1 (Away)
Sun Oct 07 @12:00AM
Match LMRA vs Scottish RA Day 1 (Away)
Sun Oct 07 @12:00AM
Match LMRA vs Scottish RA Day 2 (Away)
Sat Oct 20 @ 8:30AM -
Mentored Shoot
Sun Oct 28 @ 8:30AM -
Mentored Shoot
Sun Nov 04 @ 8:30AM -
Mentored Shoot
Sat Dec 01 @ 7:00PM -
End of Season Dinner
Sun Dec 02 @ 8:30AM - 12:30PM
Wappenshaw

LMRA Members may login here for access to member-only pages.

Do not check the Remember Me option if this computer is used by other people! When you register for full access to this web site, the information you provide (name, user name, email address and encrypted password) will be held on the web server to authenticate your access and provide customised pages. We may also use this information to generate reports on the web site usage.