lmralogo2

London & Middlesex Rifle Association

Tel: 01483 473006

Results 2015

F Class TR Easter Meeting Results

FTR Short Range Agg

Name                   Comp1      Comp2      Comp3        Total

Lloyd D

144 8

174 12

166 8

484 28

Eggemann P

145 15

172 16

167 18

484 49

Marsh T

139 10

173 19

170 15

482 44

Gough J

149 5

173 20

159 8

481 33

Scherer S

140 5

164 9

162 8

466 22

Kroll K

140 8

159 6

165 11

464 25

Adler R

135 12

162 11

164 11

461 34

Hauber R

136 5

99 8

165 14

400 27

Morgan B

0 0

167 13

145 5

312 18

Pearson M

0 0

0 0

158 7

158 7

Parsons J

0 0

0 0

154 10

154 10

Emmerson J

0 0

146 7

0 0

146 7

Downing M

134 1

0 0

0 0

134 1

Chapman I

124 2

0 0

0 0

124 2

Kaile G

66 0

0 0

0 0

66 0

Orth S

0 0

0 0

0 0

0 0

FTR Long Range Agg

Name                  Comp 4    Comp 5      Total

Eggemann P

73 3

67 1

140 4

Lloyd D

71 1

68 3

139 4

Marsh T

70 1

63 0

133 1

Scherer S

71 2

62 3

133 5

Adler R

63 1

63 0

126 1

Kroll K

70 2

55 0

125 2

Hauber R

67 1

56 0

123 1

Emmerson J

0 0

0 0

0 0

Gough J

0 0

0 0

0 0

Morgan B

0 0

0 0

0 0

Downing M

0 0

0 0

0 0

Orth S

0 0

0 0

0 0

Kaile G

0 0

0 0

0 0

Parsons J

0 0

0 0

0 0

Stevens R

0 0

0 0

0 0

Pearson M

0 0

0 0

0 0

Grand Agg

Name                Class  Comp 1      Comp 2        Comp 3     Comp 4  Comp 5     Total

Eggemann P

F/TR

145

15

172

16

167

18

73

3

67

1

624

53

Lloyd D

F/TR

144

8

174

12

166

8

71

1

68

3

623

32

Marsh T

F/TR

139

10

173

19

170

15

70

1

63

0

615

45

Scherer S

F/TR

140

5

164

9

162

8

71

2

62

3

599

27

Kroll K

F/TR

140

8

159

6

165

11

70

2

55

0

589

27

Adler R

F/TR

135

12

162

11

164

11

63

1

63

0

587

35

Hauber R

F/TR

136

5

99

8

165

14

67

1

56

0

523

28

Gough J

F/TR

149

5

173

20

159

8

0

0

0

0

481

33

Morgan B

F/TR

0

0

167

13

145

5

0

0

0

0

312

18

Pearson M

F/TR

0

0

0

0

158

7

0

0

0

0

158

7

Parsons J

F/TR

0

0

0

0

154

10

0

0

0

0

154

10

Emmerson J

F/TR

0

0

146

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

146

7

Downing M

F/TR

134

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

134

1

Stevens R

F/TR

124

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

124

2

Kaile G

F/TR

66

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

66

0

Orth S

F/TR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

F Class Open Easter Meeting Results

Short Range Agg

Name                   Comp1      Comp2      Comp3        Total

Eckbauer R

146 17

173 14

173 17

492 48

Scholz W

146 10

172 17

171 11

489 38

Boxall I

147 13

171 20

169 9

487 42

Knackstedt M

143 12

167 9

166 11

476 32

Lang R

136 6

164 16

167 8

467 30

Zeitz V

133 4

161 15

157 10

451 29

Orth S

120 1

156 7

163 9

439 17

Chapman I

0 0

171 13

163 8

334 21

Shambrook P

0 0

166 13

165 11

331 24

Baldin B

0 0

161 7

147 1

308 8

Miksimovich M

0 0

0 0

0 0

0 0

Long Range Agg

Name                  Comp 4    Comp 5      Total

Eckbauer R

74 6

71 1

145 7

Boxall I

74 2

69 0

143 2

Miksimovich M

73 8

66 1

139 9

Knackstedt M

70 3

63 1

133 4

Scholz W

72 3

59 1

131 4

Orth S

71 4

60 1

131 5

Zeitz V

67 2

59 0

126 2

Lang R

62 2

62 0

124 2

Baldin B

0 0

0 0

0 0

Shambrook P

0 0

0 0

0 0

Chapman I

0 0

0 0

0 0

Grand Agg

Name                Class   Comp 1     Comp 2  Comp 3  Comp 4  Comp 5     Total

Eckbauer R

F/O

146

17

173

14

173

17

74

6

71

1

637

55

Boxall I

F/O

147

13

171

20

169

9

74

2

69

0

630

44

Scholz W

F/O

146

10

172

17

171

11

72

3

59

1

620

42

Knackstedt M

F/O

143

12

167

9

166

11

70

3

63

1

609

36

Lang R

F/O

136

6

164

16

167

8

62

2

62

0

591

32

Zeitz V

F/O

133

4

161

15

157

10

67

2

59

0

577

31

Orth S

F/O

120

1

156

7

163

9

71

4

60

1

570

22

Chapman I

F/O

0

0

171

13

163

8

0

0

0

0

334

21

Shambrook P

F/O

0

0

166

13

165

11

0

0

0

0

331

24

Baldin B

F/O

0

0

161

7

147

1

0

0

0

0

308

8

Miksimovich M

F/O

0

0

0

0

0

0

73

8

66

1

139

Easter Meeting TR Results

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Competition 1

 

Name

Club

Class

300x

600x

Total

tie

 

1

Morris D

 

A

75.11

73.08

148.19

 

£25

2

Mitchell C

 

X

73.09

74.09

147.18

 

£15

3

Chisholm L

 

A

73.06

74.10

147.16

 

£10

4

Reiger A

 

O

74.08

72.08

146.16

 

£5

5

Wilde A

 

A

74.09

72.06

146.15

   

6

Kloosterman R

 

A

73.05

73.05

146.10

   

7

Raiber D

 

O

73.08

72.02

145.10

   

8

Brasier N

 

O

74.05

71.05

145.10

   

9

Cooper M

 

O

72.06

72.07

144.13

   

10

Campbell J

 

O

71.04

73.06

144.10

   

11

Evans G

 

O

73.03

71.03

144.06

   

12

Painting C

 

A

70.02

73.07

143.09

   

13

Winney R

 

X

70.07

72.10

142.17

   

14

Raiber M

 

A

70.08

72.09

142.17

   

15

Lloyd DCW

 

O

72.04

70.06

142.10

   

16

Alexander G

 

X

71.08

70.06

141.14

   

17

Penn N

 

O

71.06

70.05

141.11

   

18

Sheead R

 

O

71.06

70.05

141.11

   

19

Pugsley J

 

X

69.01

72.06

141.07

   

20

Hardyman K

 

O

68.03

71.05

139.08

   

21

Hartung M

 

O

70.06

68.05

138.11

   

22

Eckhardt A

 

O

70.06

68.04

138.10

   

23

Fleischmann F

 

O

69.08

68.06

137.14

   

24

Laing-Baker T

 

T

69.04

68.04

137.08

 

£5

25

Soelzer U

 

O

70.04

67.03

137.07

   

26

Harrison T

 

O

67.04

66.02

133.06

   

27

Curtis R

 

A

66.01

65.02

131.03

   

28

Baldwin J

 

T

57.00

55.00

112.00

 

 

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Competition 2

 

Name

Club

Class

300x

500x

600x

Total

 

1

Mitchell C

 

X

35.05

35.02

35.05

105.12

£25

2

Fleischmann F

 

O

35.02

35.04

35.02

105.08

£15

3

Chisholm L

 

A

35.05

34.05

35.04

104.14

£10

4

East S

 

X

34.06

35.02

35.04

104.12

 

5

Eckhardt A

 

O

35.03

34.03

35.05

104.11

 

6

Raiber M

 

A

34.04

35.03

35.03

104.10

 

7

Laing-Baker T

 

T

34.03

35.04

34.05

103.12

£5

8

Cooper M

 

O

35.04

35.04

33.04

103.12

 

9

Wilde A

 

A

34.04

35.03

34.04

103.11

 

10

Campbell J

 

O

35.03

34.04

34.04

103.11

 

11

Alexander G

 

X

33.00

35.04

35.04

103.08

 

12

Maris S

 

O

34.03

35.04

33.03

102.10

 

13

Reiger A

 

O

34.02

35.02

33.02

102.06

 

14

Morris D

 

A

33.03

35.06

33.03

101.12

 

15

Brasier N

 

O

35.06

34.02

32.01

101.09

 

16

Pugsley J

 

X

35.04

32.02

34.02

101.08

 

17

Kloosterman R

 

A

34.04

34.03

33.01

101.08

 

18

Lloyd DCW

 

O

35.03

34.03

32.00

101.06

 

19

Winney R

 

X

34.04

34.06

32.03

100.13

 

20

Sheead R

 

O

34.05

35.05

30.05

99.15

 

21

Curtis R

 

A

32.02

33.04

34.02

99.08

 

22

Evans G

 

O

34.03

32.02

33.01

99.06

 

23

Raiber D

 

O

33.01

34.03

31.01

98.05

 

24

Hartung M

 

O

33.03

32.02

30.02

95.07

 

25

Baldwin J

 

T

33.05

31.00

30.02

94.07

 

26

Hardyman K

 

O

32.03

31.01

31.01

94.05

 

27

Soelzer U

 

O

30.01

32.01

32.01

94.03

 

28

Harrison T

 

O

31.00

32.03

30.00

93.03

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Competition 3

 

Name

Club

Class

300x

500x

600x

Total

 

1

East S

 

X

50.07

50.07

50.06

150.20

£25

2

Chisholm L

 

A

50.09

49.05

50.07

149.21

£15

3

Wilde A

 

A

50.07

49.03

50.08

149.18

£10

4

Cooper M

 

O

49.07

50.05

50.06

149.18

£5

5

Pugsley J

 

X

49.03

49.05

49.06

147.14

 

6

Winney R

 

X

49.06

47.05

50.08

146.19

 

7

Reiger A

 

O

49.05

47.05

50.06

146.16

 

8

Alexander G

 

X

49.07

48.05

49.04

146.16

 

9

Raiber M

 

A

48.05

50.05

48.06

146.16

 

10

Sheead R

 

O

48.04

49.04

49.05

146.13

 

11

Lloyd DCW

 

O

49.03

47.03

50.04

146.10

 

12

Eckhardt A

 

O

47.07

49.07

49.05

145.19

 

13

Fleischmann F

 

O

49.06

47.04

49.05

145.15

 

14

Brasier N

 

O

49.03

48.02

48.06

145.11

 

15

Evans G

 

O

47.06

48.03

49.06

144.15

 

16

Morris D

 

A

46.03

48.06

50.03

144.12

 

17

Raiber D

 

O

50.06

46.03

47.04

143.13

 

18

Campbell J

 

O

46.01

48.04

48.05

142.10

 

19

Kloosterman R

 

A

46.04

48.04

48.02

142.10

 

20

Hartung M

 

O

47.04

49.03

46.03

142.10

 

21

Laing-Baker T

 

T

49.04

48.07

42.03

139.14

£5

22

Soelzer U

 

O

45.03

47.03

47.04

139.10

 

23

Hardyman K

 

O

44.01

45.05

45.01

134.07

 

24

Harrison T

 

O

44.03

45.02

42.01

131.06

 

25

Curtis R

 

A

42.01

44.01

44.02

130.04

 

26

Baldwin J

 

T

40.01

43.01

38.00

121.02

 

27

Maris S

 

O

24.03

0.00

47.04

71.07

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Competition 4

 

Name

Club

Class

900x

tie

 

1

Sweet J

 

O

75.14

 

£25

2

East S

 

X

75.12

 

£15

3

Winney R

 

X

74.11

 

£10

4

Mitchell C

 

X

74.10

   

5

Maris S

 

O

74.08

   

6

Lloyd DCW

 

O

74.06

   

7

Reiger A

 

O

74.06

   

8

Laing-Baker T

 

T

73.11

 

£5

9

Sweet E

 

O

73.08

   

10

Kloosterman R

 

A

73.08

 

£5

11

Chisholm L

 

A

72.09

   

12

Raiber M

 

A

72.07

   

13

Wilde A

 

A

72.05

   

14

Alexander G

 

X

71.10

   

15

Fleischmann F

 

O

71.10

   

16

Cooper M

 

O

71.08

   

17

Pugsley J

 

X

71.06

   

18

Morris D

 

A

71.05

   

19

Raiber D

 

O

70.06

   

20

Brasier N

 

O

69.06

   

21

Curtis R

 

A

69.03

   

22

Eckhardt A

 

O

69.03

   

23

Soelzer U

 

O

68.05

   

24

Sheead R

 

O

68.04

   

25

Evans G

 

O

66.05

   

26

Harrison T

 

O

66.03

   

27

Baldwin J

 

T

63.02

   

28

Hartung M

 

O

55.04

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Competition 5

 

Name

Club

Class

1000x

tie

 

1

Mitchell C

 

X

72.10

 

£25

2

Sweet J

 

O

68.04

 

£15

3

Maris S

 

O

68.03

 

£10

4

Laing-Baker T

 

T

68.02

 

£5

5

Fleischmann F

 

O

67.08

   

6

Alexander G

 

X

67.03

   

7

Reiger A

 

O

67.03

   

8

Morris D

 

A

67.03

 

£5

9

East S

 

X

66.05

   

10

Eckhardt A

 

O

66.03

   

11

Raiber M

 

A

66.03

   

12

Sweet E

 

O

65.01

   

13

Pugsley J

 

X

64.04

   

14

Winney R

 

X

64.04

   

15

Chisholm L

 

A

64.03

   

16

Harrison T

 

O

64.03

   

17

Lloyd DCW

 

O

64.02

   

18

Evans G

 

O

63.05

   

19

Sheead R

 

O

63.03

   

20

Soelzer U

 

O

63.03

   

21

Brasier N

 

O

62.02

   

22

Cooper M

 

O

61.05

   

23

Kloosterman R

 

A

60.03

   

24

Raiber D

 

O

60.02

   

25

Wilde A

 

A

59.03

   

26

Baldwin J

 

T

55.02

   

27

Hartung M

 

O

55.00

   

28

Curtis R

 

A

46.01

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Short Range Aggregate

 

Name

Club

Class

300x

500x

600x

Total

 

1

Chisholm L

 

A

158.20

83.10

159.21

400.51

£25

2

Wilde A

 

A

158.20

84.06

156.18

398.44

£15

3

Cooper M

 

O

156.17

85.09

155.17

396.43

£10

4

Reiger A

 

O

157.15

82.07

155.16

394.38

 

5

Morris D

 

A

154.17

83.12

156.14

393.43

 

6

Raiber M

 

A

152.17

85.08

155.18

392.43

 

7

Brasier N

 

O

158.14

82.04

151.12

391.30

 

8

Alexander G

 

X

153.15

83.09

154.14

390.38

£5

9

Campbell J

 

O

152.08

82.08

155.15

389.31

 

10

Pugsley J

 

X

153.08

81.07

155.14

389.29

 

11

Kloosterman R

 

A

153.13

82.07

154.08

389.28

 

12

Lloyd DCW

 

O

156.10

81.06

152.10

389.26

 

13

Winney R

 

X

153.17

81.11

154.21

388.49

 

14

Eckhardt A

 

O

152.16

83.10

152.14

387.40

 

15

Fleischmann F

 

O

153.16

82.08

152.13

387.37

 

16

Evans G

 

O

154.12

80.05

153.10

387.27

 

17

Sheead R

 

O

153.15

84.09

149.15

386.39

 

18

Raiber D

 

O

156.15

80.06

150.07

386.28

 

19

Laing-Baker T

 

T

152.11

83.11

144.12

379.34

£5

20

Hartung M

 

O

150.13

81.05

144.10

375.28

 

21

Soelzer U

 

O

145.08

79.04

146.08

370.20

 

22

Hardyman K

 

O

144.07

76.06

147.07

367.20

 

23

Curtis R

 

A

140.04

77.05

143.06

360.15

 

24

Harrison T

 

O

142.07

77.05

138.03

357.15

 

25

Baldwin J

 

T

130.06

74.01

123.02

327.09

 

26

East S

 

X

84.13

85.09

85.10

254.32

 

27

Mitchell C

 

X

108.14

35.02

109.14

252.30

 

28

Maris S

 

O

58.06

35.04

80.07

173.17

 

29

Painting C

 

A

70.02

0.00

73.07

143.09

 

30

Penn N

 

O

71.06

0.00

70.05

141.11

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Long Range Aggregate

 

Name

Club

Class

900x

1000x

Total

 

1

Mitchell C

 

X

74.10

72.10

146.20

£25

2

Sweet J

 

O

75.14

68.04

143.18

£15

3

Maris S

 

O

74.08

68.03

142.11

£10

4

East S

 

X

75.12

66.05

141.17

 

5

Laing-Baker T

 

T

73.11

68.02

141.13

£5

6

Reiger A

 

O

74.06

67.03

141.09

 

7

Fleischmann F

 

O

71.10

67.08

138.18

 

8

Winney R

 

X

74.11

64.04

138.15

 

9

Alexander G

 

X

71.10

67.03

138.13

 

10

Raiber M

 

A

72.07

66.03

138.10

£5

11

Sweet E

 

O

73.08

65.01

138.09

 

12

Morris D

 

A

71.05

67.03

138.08

 

13

Lloyd DCW

 

O

74.06

64.02

138.08

 

14

Chisholm L

 

A

72.09

64.03

136.12

 

15

Pugsley J

 

X

71.06

64.04

135.10

 

16

Eckhardt A

 

O

69.03

66.03

135.06

 

17

Kloosterman R

 

A

73.08

60.03

133.11

 

18

Cooper M

 

O

71.08

61.05

132.13

 

19

Soelzer U

 

O

68.05

63.03

131.08

 

20

Brasier N

 

O

69.06

62.02

131.08

 

21

Wilde A

 

A

72.05

59.03

131.08

 

22

Sheead R

 

O

68.04

63.03

131.07

 

23

Raiber D

 

O

70.06

60.02

130.08

 

24

Harrison T

 

O

66.03

64.03

130.06

 

25

Evans G

 

O

66.05

63.05

129.10

 

26

Baldwin J

 

T

63.02

55.02

118.04

 

27

Curtis R

 

A

69.03

46.01

115.04

 

28

Hartung M

 

O

55.04

55.00

110.04

 

LMRA Easter Meeting 2015 Grand Aggregate

 

Name

Club

Class

Comp 1

Comp 2

Comp 3

Comp 4

Comp 5

Total

 

1

Chisholm L

 

A

147.16

104.14

149.21

72.09

64.03

536.63

£50

2

Reiger A

 

O

146.16

102.06

146.16

74.06

67.03

535.47

£30

3

Morris D

 

A

148.19

101.12

144.12

71.05

67.03

531.51

£20

4

Raiber M

 

A

142.17

104.10

146.16

72.07

66.03

530.53

 

5

Wilde A

 

A

146.15

103.11

149.18

72.05

59.03

529.52

 

6

Cooper M

 

O

144.13

103.12

149.18

71.08

61.05

528.56

 

7

Alexander G

 

X

141.14

103.08

146.16

71.10

67.03

528.51

£10

8

Lloyd DCW

 

O

142.10

101.06

146.10

74.06

64.02

527.34

 

9

Winney R

 

X

142.17

100.13

146.19

74.11

64.04

526.64

 

10

Fleischmann F

 

O

137.14

105.08

145.15

71.10

67.08

525.55

 

11

Pugsley J

 

X

141.07

101.08

147.14

71.06

64.04

524.39

 

12

Eckhardt A

 

O

138.10

104.11

145.19

69.03

66.03

522.46

 

13

Kloosterman R

 

A

146.10

101.08

142.10

73.08

60.03

522.39

 

14

Brasier N

 

O

145.10

101.09

145.11

69.06

62.02

522.38

 

15

Laing-Baker T

 

T

137.08

103.12

139.14

73.11

68.02

520.47

£10

16

Sheead R

 

O

141.11

99.15

146.13

68.04

63.03

517.46

 

17

Evans G

 

O

144.06

99.06

144.15

66.05

63.05

516.37

 

18

Raiber D

 

O

145.10

98.05

143.13

70.06

60.02

516.36

 

19

Soelzer U

 

O

137.07

94.03

139.10

68.05

63.03

501.28

 

20

Harrison T

 

O

133.06

93.03

131.06

66.03

64.03

487.21

 

21

Hartung M

 

O

138.11

95.07

142.10

55.04

55.00

485.32

 

22

Curtis R

 

A

131.03

99.08

130.04

69.03

46.01

475.19

 

23

Baldwin J

 

T

112.00

94.07

121.02

63.02

55.02

445.13

 

24

Mitchell C

 

X

147.18

105.12

0.00

74.10

72.10

398.50

 

25

East S

 

X

0.00

104.12

150.20

75.12

66.05

395.49

 

26

Campbell J

 

O

144.10

103.11

142.10

   

389.31

 

27

Hardyman K

 

O

139.08

94.05

134.07

   

367.20

 

28

Maris S

 

O

0.00

102.10

71.07

74.08

68.03

315.28

 

29

Sweet J

 

O

0.00

0.00

0.00

75.14

68.04

143.18

 

30

Painting C

 

A

143.09

0.00

0.00

   

143.09

 

31

Penn N

 

O

141.11

0.00

0.00

   

141.11

 

32

Sweet E

 

O

0.00

0.00

0.00

73.08

65.01

138.09

LMRA v SRA 2015

Match : - LMRA v SRA
Date : - 3rd /4th October 2015  
Conditions : - Empire Match 3rd Oct
2&10 at 900, 1000yds, 2&15 at 600yds 4th Oct
    Teams Score  
Results : - 1st SRA 2923 299  
    LMRA 2903 300  
SRA won by 20 points      
           

Read more ...

LMRA v Army RA v City RC

Saturday, 19th September 2015 – LMRA v Army RA v City RC


 Empire match - Top 3 scores to count against Army RA top 5 against City RA

LMRA 

 566.55

933.81

Army RA

 577.46

 
City RC   968.106

       

Read more ...

Notices

2018 League Rd 1

Results for the 2018 League round 1 available here.

2018 Purples

Results for the 2018 Purples are available here  

Clubhouse Management

I'm excited to let you know that we have recruited a new management couple, Richard and Sam, to manage the LMRA clubhouse and St George's Lodge.

Read more ...

Events

Sat Apr 21 @12:00AM
Match LMRA vs Surrey Venture Scouts and Mentoring
Sat Apr 21 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot
Sun Apr 22 @12:00AM
Development Team Match
Sun Apr 22 @ 8:30AM - 12:30PM
500 yd Practice Target AM Only
Sun Apr 22 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot
Mon Apr 23 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot
Tue Apr 24 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot
Wed Apr 25 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot
Thu Apr 26 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot
Fri Apr 27 @ 8:30AM - 01:00AM
Mentored Shoot

LMRA Members may login here for access to member-only pages.

Do not check the Remember Me option if this computer is used by other people!